Group A: SCCC – Royals vs Boston-CC

234/7 - 194
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time Uniform Match Type
September 21, 2019 1:30 pm Invitational Tournament 2019 1 420' White ODI

Venue

SCCC Home Ground
115 Howland Ave, Middletown, RI 02842, USA

Results

Team1stPointsOutcome
SCCC - Royals234/72Win
Boston-CC1940Loss

SCCC - Royals

# Batting Runs Scored Not out Balls 4s 6's
53Pandimurugan Manickam1301210
Shivan Gunda3103112
7Imran Jeelani2201911
Harshil Patel2302011
10Zohaib Nawaz5303054
18Suman Kant5102534
21Prabhat Tamrakar190911
22Rahul Lall30400
Sahil Sharma10100
13Suraj Patel00000
19Ali Hassan00000
 Extras18
 Total23441511313

Did not bat: Suraj Patel, Ali Hassan

# Bowling Overs Maidens Runs Wkts
7Imran Jeelani40252
Harshil Patel40352
21Prabhat Tamrakar20280
Shivan Gunda40240
13Suraj Patel30172
19Ali Hassan30301
18Suman Kant51272
 Total2511869

Boston-CC

# Batting Runs Scored Not out Balls 4s 6's
Sanjay Krishna00200
Deb Biswal00200
Arjun Vasantham5104452
Rama Boyanpalli4403360
Rajat Saggar00100
Advait Deshpande00400
Amit Warambhe2102210
Srikeerithi Mady4801843
Tarun Datta001000
Sarath Madala30500
Mahesh Pendyala30600
 Extras24
 Total1940147165
# Bowling Overs Maidens Runs Wkts
Advait Deshpande50452
Srikeerithi Mady50332
Deb Biswal50382
Sarath Madala30311
Arjun Vasantham50471
Sanjay Krishna20343
 Total25022811

Officials

Umpire - 1Umpire - 2Scorer
Khalid KhanSreekanth SuravajjalaBalakumar Subbarayalu
Sathish Kumar Mahendran