Group A – MCC vs SCCC Royals

170 - 152
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time Uniform Match Type
October 5, 2019 1:30 pm Invitational Tournament 2019 1 420' White ODI

Venue

SCCC Home Ground
115 Howland Ave, Middletown, RI 02842, USA

Results

Team1stPointsOutcome
SCCC - Royals1702Win
MCC1520Loss

SCCC - Royals

# Batting Runs Scored Not out Balls 4s 6's
53Pandimurugan Manickam3524040
Shivan Gunda1614010
10Zohaib Nawaz2832011
24Harshil Patel1417001
21Prabhat Tamrakar2612013
7Imran Jeelani1719010
18Suman Kant148002
19Ali Hassan01000
Sahil Sharma02000
22Rahul Lall15000
34Goutam Rangaswamy33000
 Extras16
 Total170137087
# Bowling Overs Maidens Runs Wkts
7Imran Jeelani50223
18Suman Kant4.20201
19Ali Hassan30322
21Prabhat Tamrakar50291
24Harshil Patel50 332
34Goutam Rangaswamy20161
 Total24.2015210

MCC

# Batting Runs Scored Not out Balls 4s 6's
Anand Rangaswamy1001810
Mahesh Bhaskaran601200
Sandeep Alllampalli4803623
Rohith Reddy10700
Udith Hedge90500
Surya Allampalli00200
Nitish Nalan10700
Laxmi Sagar1401210
Yeswanth Devara3002711
Raqeeb Thameen1801800
Harshal Upadhyay31300
 Extras12
 Total152114754
# Bowling Overs Maidens Runs Wkts
Udith Hedge50334
Raqeeb Thameen50381
Harshal Upadhyay3.30242
Laxmi Sagar50421
Yeswanth Devara40302
 Total22.3016710

Officials

Umpire - 1Umpire - 2Scorer
Abhishek GargAmitabh ShethSathish Kumar Mahendran